Westchester-Putnam School Boards Association Home Page
« March 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

 

PUBLIC EDUCATION: Our Most Important Infrastructure.
á WPSBA BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2016-2017 á

á
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE:
Officers:
President:á Steven Jambor (Brewster)

Vice President:á Victoria Tipp (Chappaqua)
Treasurer: Jennifer Rosen (Briarcliff)
Secretary:
Lisa Tane (Greenburgh 11)
Audit & Finance Committee:
Chair: Brett Summers (Byram Hills)

DIRECTORS:
Lisa Aspinall-Kellawoná(Peekskill)
Maddali Atallah (New Rochelle)
Karen Belanger (Rye)
Louis Conte (Pleasantville)
Anita Feldman (P/NW BOCES)
Marianne Gilland (Pelham)
Rita Golden (Mt. Pleasant Cottage)
Michael Hanna (Irvington)
Frank Hariton (Ardsley)
Robert Johnson (Port Chester)
Frank Schnecker (Ossining)

áEX-OFFICIO:
NYSSBA Area Director: Peggy Zugibe (N. Rockland & Rockland BOCES)
Chief School Administrator: Ed Fuhrman (Croton-Harmon)
Chief School Adminstrator: Brenda Myers (Valhalla)
PTA Liaison: Karen Beltran

WPSBA Past Presidents:

1962-1964

E. Allan

Sherwood

Eastchester

1964-1966

David B.

Chisholm

Mamaroneck

1966-1968

George L.

Nowicki

Greenburgh 8

1968-1969

Harold

Mandelbaum

Briarcliff Manor

1969-1970

Hugh

Fallon

Lakeland

1970-1971

Louis J.

Belserene, Jr.

Eastchester

1971

Fred

Landis

Dobbs Ferry

1971-1972

Thomas D.

Nast

White Plains

1972-1973

Stanley

Schoenfeld

Hastings-on-Hudson

1973-1974

Hope

Levene

Bedford

1974-1977

Edwin L.

Howard

BOCES South

1977-1979

Louise

Muller

Pelham

1979-1980

Robert

Bernstein

BOCES South

1980-1981

Joanne

Garrity

Somers

1981-1983

Carol

Toombs

Rye

1983-1985

Judith

Wiener

BOCES South

1985-1987

Jean

Flink

Briarcliff Manor

1987-1989

James

Kelleher

White Plains

1989-1991

Ann

Idzik

Rye

1991-1993

Numa

Rousseve

Greenburgh

1993-1995

Evelyn M.

Stock

SW BOCES

1995-1997

Patricia

Fallendar

Chappaqua

1997-1999

Nancy

Fisher

Pelham

1999-2001

Rita

Golden

Scarsdale

2001-2003

Joe

Wooley

SW BOCES

2003-2005

Georgia

Riedel

Harrison

2005-2007

Lisa

Davis

Chappaqua

2007-2010

Lois

Winkler

Pleasantville

2010-2011

David

Lacher

New Rochelle

2011-2013

Kendall

Egan

Rye City

2013- 2015

Susan Elion

Wollin

Bedford


á
á
á á á
Webmaster | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management